MEMBER LOG IN

 
  2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996   
 
16th ANNUAL EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN AWARD WINNERS & NOMINEES
 

2011 Winners* & Nominees
Feature Film • Television & Commercials

EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A FEATURE FILM

PERIOD FILM

PRODUCTION DESIGNER

HUGO (WINNER*)

 
DANTE FERRETTI, Production Designer
Best Art Direction, Oscar® Award Winner 

DAVE WARREN, Supervising Art Director

ROD McLEAN, Art Director

LUCA TRANCHINO, Art Director

CHRISTIAN HUBAND, Art Director

STUART ROSE, Art Director

MARTIN FOLEY, Art Director

STEVE CARTER, Art Director

ALASTAIR BULLOCK, Art Director - Miniatures

PETER DORME, Assistant Art Director

DAVID DORAN, Assistant. Art Director

DERMOT POWER, Concept Artist

PETER POPKEN, Concept Artist

DOMINIC LAVERY, Concept Artist

INGO PUTZE, Concept Artist

ANDREW PALMER, Draughtsman

WILLIAM COUBROUGH, Draughtsman

GAVIN FITCH, Draughtsman

AMANDA LEGGATT, Draughtsman

RHYS IFAN, Junior Draughtsman

KETAN WAIKAR, Junior Draughtsman

CATHERINE WHITING, Junior Draughtsman

JO FINKEL, Junior Draughtsman

LAURA DISHINGTON, Graphic Designer

LIZ COLBERT, Graphic Designer

FRANCESCA LO SCHIAVO, Set Decorator, SDSA
ANONYMOUS SEBASTIAN KRAWINKEL, Production Designer

STEPHAN GESSLER, Supervising Art Director

STEFAN SPETH, Art Director

SABINE ENGELBERG, Art Director

BRYCE TIBBEY, Art Director

KIM FREDERICKSEN, Art Director

AXEL EICHHORST, Conceptual Artist

JAN JERICHO, Graphic Artist

SIMON BOUCHERIE, Set Decorator
THE ARTIST LAURENCE BENNETT, Production Designer
Best Art Direction, Oscar® Award Nominee 

GREG HOOPER, Art Director

JOSHUA LUSBY, Assistant Art Director

ADAM MULL, Set Designer

JAMIE RAMA, Illustrator

MARTIN CHARLES, Graphic Designer

BOB GOULD, Set Decorator
THE HELP MARK RICKER, Production Designer

CURT BEECH, Art Director

COSMAS DEMETRIOU, Assistant Art Director

GEORGE LEE-MCDONNEL, Set Designer

PAUL SONSKI, Set Designer

GREGORY HIL, Illustrator

TIM BURGARD, Storyboard Artist

ELLEN LAMPL, Graphic Designer

TOM JOHNSON, Scenic Artist

RENA DEANGELO, Set Decorator, SDSA
TINKER TAILOR SOLDIER SPY MARIA DJURKOVIC, Production Designer

MARK RAGGETT, Supervising Art Director

TOM BROWN, Supervising Art Director

PILAR FOY, Art Director

SARAH STUART, Standby Art Director

EMMA VANE, Assistant, Art Director

JULIANNA KASZA,Graphics Artist

FELICITY HICKSON,Graphics Artist

MAGNUS JONASSON, Storyboard Artist

MAX BERMAN, Sketchup Artist

TATIANA MacDONALD, Set Decorator

DAVIS PACKARD, Scenic Artist

GREG WINTER, Scenic Artist

JASON LINE, Scenic Artist

GABRIEL SCHUCAN, Storyboard Artist , 2nd Unit

ZSUZSA KISMARTY LECHNER, Art Director, Budapest

BENCE ERDÉLYI, Assistant Art Director, Budapest

LÁSZLÓ DEMETER, Standby Art Director, Budapest

ZSUZSA MIHALEK, Set Decorator, Budapest

DENIZ GÖKTÜRK, Art Director, Istanbul

GULIZ KAYMAKSÜT, Assistant Art Director, Istanbul

OZDEN HURDOGAN, Graphic Designer, Istanbul

JILLE AZIS, Set Decorator, Istanbul
   

FANTASY FILM

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS
PART 2 
(WINNER*)
STUART CRAIG, Production Designer
Best Art Direction, Oscar® Award Nominee 

NEIL LAMONT, Supervising Art Director

ANDREW ACKLAND-SNOW, Senior Art Director

KATE GRIMBLE, Art Director

ALASTAIR BULLOCK, Art Director

GARY TOMKINS, Art Director

SLONE U'REN, Art Director

HATTIE STOREY, Art Director

MARTIN SCHADLER, Art Director - Digital Sets

MARTIN FOLEY, Art Director

MOLLY HUGHES, Art Director

NICHOLAS HENDERSON, Art Director

OLIVER ROBERTS, Art Director

CHRISTIAN HUBAND, Art Director

STEPHEN SWAIN, Art Director

MARK BARTHOLMEW, Art Director

PETER DORME, Assitant Art Director

ASHLEY WINTER, Assitant Art Director

EMMA VANE, Draughtsman

DENISE BALL, Draughtsman

ALEX SMITH, Draughtsman

ANDREW PALMER, Draughtsman

JULIA DEHOFF, Props Draughtsman

ASHLEY LAMONT, Junior Draughtsman

AMANDA LEGGATT, Junior Draughtsman

ELIZABETH LOACH, Junior Draughtsman

KETAN WAIKAR, Junior Draughtsman

EDWARD SYMON, Junior Draughtsman

ANDREW PROCTOR, Junior Draughtsman

MATTHEW KERLY, Junior Draughtsman

JORDANA FINKEL, Junior Draughtsman

MOLLY SOLE, Junior Draughtsman

LOTTIE SVEAAS, Junior Draughtsman

JANE CLARK, Storyboard Artist

JAMES CORNISH, Storyboard Artist

STEPHEN FORREST SMITH, Storyboard Artist

MARTIN ASBURY, Storyboard Artist

EDUARDO LIMA, Graphic Designer

MIRAPHORA MINA, Prop Concept Artist

ANDREW WILLIAMSON, Conceptual Artist

ROB BLISS, Conceptual Artist

ADAM BROCKBANK, Conceptual Artist

PAUL CATLING, Conceptual Artist

PETER McKINSTRY, Concept Artist - Props

THOMAS BALL, Assistant Graphics

NICHOLAS SAUNDERS, Assistant Graphics

LAUREN WAKEFIELD, Assistant Graphics

STEVEN HEDINGER, HOD Letter & Décor Artist

CLIVE INGLETON, Letter & Décor Artist

FRANCIS MARTIN, Letter & Décor Artist

MARCUS WILLIAMS, HOD Scenic Artist

MATTHEW WALKER, Scenic Artist

JACK CANDY- KEMP, Assistant Scenic Artist

STEPHENIE McMILLIAN, Set Decorator
THE ADVENTURES OF TIN TIN: THE SECRET UNICORN KIM SINCLAIR, Art Director

ANDREW JONES, Supervising Art Director

JEFF WISNIEWSKI, Art Director

ROBERT POWERS, VAD Supervisor

SIMON BRIGHT, Art Director, Second Unit

JOHN P. GOLDSMITH, Set Designer

JIM WALLIS, Set Designer

DAVID MOREAU, Set Designer

JACKSON BISHOP, Set Designer

JOHN LOTT, Set Designer, Second Unit

MARTHA MITCHELL, Junior Set Designer

TONY BOHORQUEZ, Modelmakers

ERNIE AVILA, Modelmakers

GREGORY JEIN, Modelmakers

ADAM MULL, Modelmakers

JASON MAHAKIAN, Modelmakers
CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE FIRST AVENGER RICK HEINRICH, Production Designer

JOHN DEXTER, Supervising Art Director

CHRIS LOWE, Supervising Art Director

ANDY NICHOLSON, Supervising Art Director

CLINT WALLACE, Art Director

PHIL HARVEY, Art Director

JASON KNOX-JOHNSTON, Art Director

DEAN CLEGG, Art Director

PAUL KIRBY, Art Director

PHIL SIMS, Art Director

RICHARD SELWAY, Assistant Art Director

HELEN XENOPOULOS, Assistant Art Director

CHARLES LEATHERLAND, Assistant Art Director

JOHN BUSH, Set Decorator

NEAL CALLOW, Standby Art Director, Second Unit

ANITA DHILLON, Graphic Artist

KATHY HEASER, Graphic Artist

DAN WALKER, Conceptual Artist

ALICE BIDDLE, Draughtsperson

EMMA VANE, Draughtsperson

CHRIS TOOTH, Assistant Graphic Artist

NATASHA JONES, Assistant Graphic Artist

JULIAN WALKER, Decor & Lettering Artist

PAUL CATLING, Concept Artist

ANDREW WILLIAMSON, Concept Artist

ADAM BROCKBANK, Concept Artist

JAMES GEMMILL, Head Scenic Artist

JAMES HUNT, Head Scenic Artist

ROXANA ALEXANDRU, Draughtsperson

JIM BARR, Draughtsperson

ANDREW BENNETT, Draughtsperson

GREGORY FANGEAUX, Draughtsperson

MARY MacKENZIE, Draughtsperson

TARA ILSLEY, Junior Draughtsperson

DANIEL SIMON, Lead Vehicle Designer

DENISE BALL, Model Maker

RODOLFO DAMAGGIO, Storyboard Artist

DARRIN DENLINGER, Storyboard Artist

MARTIN ASHBURY, Storyboard Artist

RYAN MEINERDING, Illustrator

MAURO BORRELLI, Illustrator

JIM CARSON, Illustrator

JIM MARTIN, Illustrator

NATHAN SCHROEDER, Illustrator

JAMES HEGEDUS, Illustrator

TED HAIGH, Graphic Designer

KEVIN LOO Set Designer

MIKE STASSI, Set Designer
COWBOYS & ALIENS SCOTT CHAMBLIS, Production Designer

CHRIS BURIAN-MOHR, Supervising Art Director

LAUREN POLIZZI, Art Director

HARRY OTTO, Assistant Art Director

MARISA FRANTZ, Assistant Art Director

LORRIE CAMPBELL, Set Designer

JOHN CHICHESTER, Set Designer

KEVIN CROSS, Set Designer

MARK HITCHLER, Set Designer

TETSUO KADONAGA, Set Designer

AMAHL LOVATO, Set Designer

ANNE PORTER, Set Designer

SUSAN WEXLER, Set Designer

SCOTT SCHNEIDER, Set Designer

JAMES CLYNE, Concept Artist

PHIL SAUNDERS, Concept Artist

CHRISTOPHER ROSS, Concept Artist

RYAN MEINERDING, Illustrator

ANDREA DOPASO, Illustrator

RICK BUOEN, Illustrator

TIM WILCOX, Illustrator

DAVID LOWERY, Storyboard Artist

JOHN MANN, Storyboard Artist

ED NATIVIDAD, Storyboard Artist

MARC VENA, Storyboard Artist

RYAN WOODWARD, Storyboard Artist

PATRICK RODRIGUEZ, Storyboard Artist

JAMES ROTHWELL, Storyboard Artist

JEFF FROST, Modelmaker

JASON MAHAKIAN, Jason Mahakian

CLINT SCHULZ, Graphic Designer

GABRELLE D. McKENNA, Sign Writer

KAREN MANTHEY, Set Decorator
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: ON STRANGER TIDES JOHN MYHRE, Production Designer

TOMAS VOTH, Supervising Art Director

ZACK GROBLER, Art Director , Oahu

ANDREW BOUGHTON, Art Director, Los Angeles

JOHN CHICHESTER, Art Director, Los Angeles

LISA VASCONCELLOS, Assistant Art Director

LUIS G. HOYOS, Set Designer

NOELLE KING, Set Designer

MARK HITCHLER, Set Designer

DAWN BROWN MANSER, Illustrator

DEAN TSCHETTER, Illustrator

DAREK GOGOL, Illustrator

WIL MADOC REES, Illustrator

MILES TEVES, Illustrator

JOHN EAVES, Props Illustrator

RON MENDELL, Model Maker

RICHARD BUOEN, Concept Illustrator - Visual Effects

GARY FREEMAN, Supervising Art Director, UK

DAVID ALLDAY, Senior Art Director, UK

ROB COWPER, Art Director, UK

GUY BRADLEY, Assistant Art Director, UK

GARY JOPLING, Assistant Art Director, UK

GAVIN FITCH, Assistant Art Director, UK

PATSY JOHNSON, Senior Draughtsperson, UK

OLIVER CARROLL, Senior Draughtsperson, UK

OLIVER GOODIER, Senior Draughtsperson, UK

BETHAN JONES, Junior Draughtsmen, UK

ANDREW PROCTOR, Junior Draughtsmen, UK

SIMON McGUIRE, Concept Artist, UK

TINA CHARAD, Graphic Artist, UK

NICK PELHAM, Storyboard Artist , UK

HEATHER POLLINGTON, Graphic Artist , UK

GREG WINTER, Scenic Artist, UK

GORDON SIM, Set Decorator, SDSA

MISSY PARKER, Set Decorator - Hawaii / Los Angeles
   

CONTEMPORARY FILM

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO (*WINNER) DONALD GRAHAM BURT, Production Designer

TOM RETA, Art Director

CHARLIE CAMPBELL, Art Director

ADAM DAVIS, Art Director

LORRIE CAMPBELL, Set Designer

ANSHUMAN PRASAD, Set Designer

SALLY THORTON, Set Designer

TEX KADONAGA, Set Designer

THEODORE SHARPS, Set Designer

RANDALL WILKINS, Set Designer

JANE WUU, Set Designer

HANK GIARDINA, Scenic Artist

KC FOX, Set Decorator, SDSA

MIKEAL VARHELYI, Supervising Art Director, Sweden

FRIDA ARVIDSSON, Art Director, Sweden

KAJSA SEVERIN, Art Director, Sweden

PERNILLA OLSSON, Art Director, Sweden

LINDA JANSON, Set Decorator, Sweden

JOSEF NORÉN, Graphic Designer, Sweden

SVEN R. OHLSON, Graphic Designer, Sweden

MARTIN RING, Graphic Designer, Sweden

HENRIK TAMM, Illustrator, Sweden

LOTTA DINÄSS, Assistant Art Director, Sweden

MARTIN REINTZ, Graphic Artist, Sweden

PATRIK JOHÄLL, Graphic Artist, Sweden

PATRICK ROLFE, Art Director, UK
BRIDESMAIDS JEFFERSON D. SAGE, Production Designer

KEITH P.CUNNINGHAM, Art Director

C. SCOTT BAKER, Set Designer

STEVE ARNOLD, Set Designer

ZACH FANNIN, Graphic Designer

DARRIN DENLINGER, Storyboard Artist

DOUG MOWAT, Set Decorator
THE DESCENDANTS JANE ANN STEWART, Production Designer

TIMOTHY T.K. KIRKPATRICK, Art Director

JASON GARNER, Assistant Art Director

NATHAN CARLSON, Title Art & Graphic Design

MATT CALLAHAN, Set Decorator
DRIVE BETH MICKLE, Production Designer

CHRISTOPHER TANDON, Art Director

JAMES DOH, Storyboard Artist

MEGAN GREYDANUS, Graphic Designer

LISA SESSIONS MORGAN, Set Decorator
EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE
 

K.K. BARRETT, Production Designer

PETER ROGNESS, Art Director

HUGH LANDWEHR, Art Director

MICHAEL AUSZURA, Assistant Art Director

I. JAVIER AMEIJEIRAS, Illustrator, Assistant Art Director

DERRICK KARDOS, Graphic Designer

JAY HENDRICKX, Scenic Artist

GEORGE DeTITTA Jr., Set Decorator, SDSA

   
EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN IN TELEVISION
ONE-HOUR SINGLE CAMERA TELEVISION SERIES PRODUCTION DESIGNER
BOARDWALK EMPIRE (WINNER*) 
Episode: 2
BILL GROOM, Production Designer

CHARLEY BEAL, Art Director

ADAM SCHER, Art Director

LARRY GRUBER, Assistant Art Director

EMILY BECK, Assistant Art Director

TED HAIGH, Graphic Designer

JON RINGBOM, Scenic Artist

CAROL SILVERMAN, Set Decorator
 
AMERICAN HORROR STORY
Episode: Murder House
MARK WORTHINGTON, Production Designer

EDWARD L.RUBIN, Art Director

KENNETH A. LARSON, Set Designer

ROBERT BERNARD, Set Decorator

ELLEN BRILL, Set Decorator, SDSA
GAME OF THRONES
Episode: A Golden Crown

GEMMA JACKSON, Production Designer

PAUL INGLIS, Art Director

THOMAS BROWN, Art Director

TOM McCULLAGH, Art Director

ASH JEFFERS, Assistant Art Director

HEATHER GREENLEES, Set Designer

KIM POPE, Illustrator

JIM STANES, Graphic Designer

ROHAN HARRIS, Scenic Artist

WILLIAM SIMPSON, Storyboard Artist

RICHARD ROBERTS, Set Decorator
 

PAN AM
Episode: Pilot

BOB SHAW, Production Designer

ADAM SCHER, Art Director

JOHN POLLARD, Assistant Art Director

RUTH FALCO, Set Designer

RUMIKO ISHII, Set Desgner

GARY CERGOL, Graphic Designer

GINGER INGRAM LA BELLA, Graphic Artist

ELIZABETH BONAVENTURA, Scenic Artist

JACQUELINE JACOBSON SCARFO, Set Decorator, SDSA

 

THE PLAYBOY CLUB
Episode: The Scarlet Bunny

SCOTT P. MURPHY, Production Designer

GARY BAUGH, Art Director

JONATHAN ARKIN, Assistant Art Director

STEPHEN MORAHAN, Assistant Art Director

DAVID TENNENBAUM, Set Designer

DOROTHY STREET, Graphic Designer

BEAUCHAMP FONTAINE, Set Decorator, SDSA

TRICIA SCHNEIDER, Set Decorator, SDSA

 

   
TELEVISION MOVIE or MINI-SERIES PRODUCTION DESIGNER
MILDRED PIERCE (WINNER*)  MARK FRIEDBERG, Production Designer

PETER ROGNESS, Art Director

DEBORAH JENSEN, Art Director

KIM JENNINGS, Assistant Art Director

MICHAEL AUSZURA, Set Designer

I. JAVIER AMEIJEIRAS, Illustrator

MARK POLLARD, Graphic Designer

DON NACE, Scenic Artist

ELLEN CHRISTIANSEN, Set Decorator, SDSA
BLING RING ROBB WILSON KING, Production Designer

STEVE MAES, Art Director

LINDA SPHEERIS, Set Decorator
CINEMA VERITE PATTI PODESTA, Production Designer

CHRISTOPHER TANDON, Art Director

DAWN MASI, Art Director, NY

PHILIP TOOLIN, Set Designer

ERIC ROSENBERG, Graphic Designer

MARTIN CHARLES, Graphic Designer

MEG EVERIST, Set Decorator

JAMES V. KENT, Set Decorator, SDSA, NY
THE HOUR  EVE STEWART, Production Designer

LEON MCCARTHY, Art Director

BEVERLEY GERARD, Art Director

AMY MERRY, Graphic Designer

HEATHER GORDON, Assistant Graphic Designer

JULIA CASTLE, Set Decorator
TOO BIG TO FAIL BOB SHAW, Production Designer

MIGUEL LÓPEZ-CASTILLO, Art Director

KATYA BLUMENBERG, Assistant Art Director

LARRY M. GRUBER, Set Designer

HOLLY WATSON, Graphic Designer

PETER HACKMAN, Scenic Artist

CAROL SILVERMAN, Set Decorator
   
EPISODE OF A HALF HOUR SINGLE-CAMERA TELEVISION SERIES PRODUCTION DESIGNER
MODERN FAMILY (WINNER*)
Episode: Express Christmas
RICHARD BERG, Production Designer

CLAIRE BENNETT, AssistantArt Director

TARA STEPHENSON, Set Decorator, SDSA
30 ROCK
Episode: Double-Edged Sword
KEITH IAN RAYWOOD, Production Designer

TERESA MASTROPIERRO, Production Designer

PETER BARAN, Art Director, Graphic Designer

ELINA KOTLER, Scenic Artist

JENNIFER GREENBERG, Set Decorator
CALIFORNICATION
Episode: Monkey Business
MICHAEL WYLIE, Production Designer

CAROLINE QUINN DECKER, Art Director

TIM STEPECK, Set Decorator
NEW GIRL
Episode: Pilot
JEFFERSON D. SAGE, Production Designer

MICHAEL BUDGE, Art Director

KENNETH A.LARSON, Set Designer

RONALD REISS, Set Decorator
WEEDS
Episode: Game-Played
JOSEPH P. LUCKY, Production Designer

WILLIAM DURRELL, Art Director

SHARON BUSSE, Set Designer

MEAGEN MINNAUGH, Graphic Designer

JULIE BOLDER, Set Decorator, SDSA
   
EPISODE OF A MULTI-CAMERA VARIETY or UNSCRIPTED SERIES PRODUCTION DESIGNER
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE (WINNER*)
Episode: Host Justin Timberlake, Musical Guest – Lady Gaga
KEITH IAN RAYWOOD, Production Designer

JEUGENE LEE, Production Designer

AKIRA "LEO" YOSHIMURA, Production Designer

N. JOSEPH DETULLIO, Production Designer

GILLIAN SPEERS, Set Designer

TARA DONNELLY, Graphic Designer

MARK RUDOLF, Scenic Artist

HALINA MARKI, Scenic Artist
2 BROKE GIRLS
Episode: And The Rich Peoples Problems
GLENDA ROVELLO, Production Designer

CONNY MARINOS, Set Designer

AMY FELDMAN, Set Decorator, SDSA
AMERICAN IDOL
Episode: Top 12 Boys Perform
JAMES YARNELL, Production Designer

DAVID EDWARDS, Art Director
DANCING WITH THE STARS
Episode: Round One
JAMES YARNELL, Production Designer

DAVID EDWARDS, Art Director

JEREMIAH GASTINELL, Art Director

LOU TRABBIE III, Set Decorator
HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER
Episode: Ducky Tie
STEPHAN OLSON, Production Designer

DANIEL SAKS, Set Designer

SUSAN ESCHELBACH, Set Decorator, SDSA
   
AWARDS - MUSIC - GAME SHOWS PRODUCTION DESIGNER
83nd ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS (WINNER*) STEVE BASS, Production Designer

KRISTEN MERLINO, Art Director

JOE CELLI, Art Director

GLORIA LAMB, Assistant Art Director
2011 MTV VIDEO MUSIC AWARDS  FLORIAN WIEDER, Production Designer

TAMLYN WRIGHT, Art Director

ISABELL RAUERT, Art Director

MATT STEINBRENNER, Assistant Art Director

THOMAS RICHTER, Illustrator

GEORG BOERNER, Second Illustrator

FALK ROSENTHAL, Graphic Designer

KEVIN WARD, Scenic Artist

THOMAS NEESE, Assistant Graphic Deigner
63rd ANNUAL EMMY AWARDS STEVE BASS, Production Designer

KRISTEN MERLINO, Art Director
68th ANNUAL GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS BRIAN STONESTREET, Production Designer

ALANA BILLINGLSEY, Art Director
IT’S WORTH WHAT?
Best Buds  

 
JOHN IVO GILLES, Production Designer

JOHN SABATO, Art Director

MICKEY MOSCYNSKI., Art Director

JERRY ORTEGA, Assistant Art Director

PAT DEGREVE, Scenic Artist

DARYN-REID GOODALL, Set Decorator, SDSA
 
 
EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR COMMERCIALS & MUSIC VIDEOS
COMMERCIALS & MUSIC VIDEOS PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ACTIVISION: CALL OF DUTY (WINNER*)
Commercial: Modern Warfare 3
NEIL SPISAK, Production Designer

STEVE ARNOLD, Art Director

TONY FANNING, Art Director

JENNIFER FULLWOOD, Assistant Art Director

JANN ENGEL, Set Designer

KATE SULLIVAN, Set Decorator, SDSA
AUDI A8
Commercial: The Art of Progress
MARCOS LUTYENS, Production Designer

MARCO BITTNER ROSSER, Art Director

TONI-MARIA ANSCHUETZ, Assistant Art Director

JACOB VON DOHNANYI, Scenic Artist
CHEVY VOLT
Commercial: Discovery
JEREMY REED, Production Designer

PETER BECK, Illustrator

JENNY BELTRAN, Set Decorator
JIM BEAM
Commercial: Parallels
CHRISTOPHER GLASS, Production Designer

QUITO COOKSEY, Art Director

TRACY GAYDOS, Assistant Art Director

DAVID LOWERY, Illustrator

SANDY LINDSTEDT, Set Decorator
VICTORIA’S SECRET
Commercial: Red
JEFFREY BEECROFT, Production Designer

MARTIN VACKAR, Art Director

SEBASTIAN SCHRODER, Art Director

DAWN SEVERDIA, Assistant Art Director

SCOTT PURCELL, Graphic Designer

ROSEMARY BRANDENBURG, Set Decorator, SDSA
   
SPECIAL AWARDS
OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO CINEMATIC IMAGERY AWARD

THE HARRY POTTER FILMS
Principal Creative Team:

DAVID HEYMAN, Producer

DAVID BARRON, Producer

DAVID YATES, Director

CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS, Director

MIKE NEWELL, Director

ALFONSO CUARON, Director

J.K. ROWLING, Creator and Author

STEVE KLOVES, Screenwriter

MICHAEL GOLDENBERG, Screenwriter

STUART CRAIG, Production Designer

NEIL LAMONT, Supervising Art Director

STEPHENIE McMILLAN, Set Decorator

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD TONY WALTON
HALL OF FAME ROBERT BOYLE

WILLIAM DARLING

ALFRED JUNGE
 
 
Congratulations to the 16th Annual ADG Award Winners & Nominees!

16th ANNUAL ADG AWARDS BANQUET
Hosted by Paula Poundstone
Special Musical Guest Ben Vereen

EVENT CO-PRODUCERS
Thomas Wilkins
Greg Grande

EVENT COMMITTEE
Marjo Bernay
Scott Enge
John Sabato
August Santistevan
Michele Sefman
Dawn Snyder
Robert Strohmaier
Thomas A. Walsh

PRODUCTION CREDITS
Scenic Design – David Utley
Lighting Design – D Martyn Bookwalter
Invitation Design, Awards Program Design & Editor,
Awards Title Screens Design – August Santistevan
75th Anniversary 3d Logo Design – Chris Kieffer
75th Anniversary Film & Behind The Scenes Film – Cindy Peters
Event Production, Ticket Sales & Sponsorship – plan A

Show Director – Lionel Pasamonte
Stage Manager – Josh Wader
Talent Stage Manager – Kelly Love

Public Relations – Weissman/Markovitz Communications
Talent Executive – Robin Katzman
Entertainment – Johnny Crawford and His Orchestra

Editing: Dennis Welch • Jack Tucker, ACE
Michael Sheridan, ACE • Patrea Patrick
Jonghun Park • Andrea Ureno
Hall of Fame Reel Produced by Dennis Welch
Lifetime Achievement Reel Produced by Dennis Welch
Cinematic Imagery Reel Produced by Warner Bros.

Ballots Certified by Votenet Solutions
Video Production, Projection Equipment and Services – Norm Levin & Company
Lighting Rentals and Technicians – AVT Event Technologies
Sound – AVT Event Technologies
Transportation – Aloha Limousine Service
Teleprompter – Computer Prompting Services, Inc.

Awards Programs Printer – Prestone Graphics
Floral Arrangements – Andres Floral and Event Design
 




Art Directors Guild • 11969 Ventura Blvd. 2nd Floor • Studio City, CA 91604 • (818) 762-9995 • Email the ADG »


 
THE GUILD
Contact The ADG
Contact ADG Officers
About the Guild
Union Benefits
ADG Library & Archives

MEMBER DIRECTORY
Search The Directory
Member Gallery

AWARDS
ADG Awards
Hall of Fame
Lifetime Achievement
Academy Awards
Emmy Awards
MEDIA
Perspective Magazine
Designs On Film
ADG Videos
Press Releases

EVENTS
The Film Society
ADG At Comic-Con
Event Calendar

GALLERY 800
Figure Drawing Workshop
Gallery 800
      MEMBER RESOURCES
(Log In Required)
Member Log In
Available Artist List
Member Profile
Contracts & Rates
Constitution
2014 Dues Rates
Guild Assistance
Meeting Minutes
News You Can Use
Forum
 
WORK REPORTS
(Log In Required)
Job Started
Job Completed
Request A Visit
Workplace Violation

WORKPLACE RESOURCES
(Log In Required)
ADG Production Listings
ADG Blotter
Workplace Directory
Box Rental Empowerment
Equipment Calculator
EDUCATION & TRAINING
(Log In Required)
Master Classes
Training Videos
CSATTF Skills Training
CSATF Safety Training
Innovation Outreach