21st Annual Excellence in Production Design Awards
WINNERS ANNOUNCED
ADG Awards Gala ~ Ray Dolby Ballroom ~ Hollywood ~ February 11, 2017
 
EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A FEATURE FILM
Fantasy Feature Film
Nominees
ARRIVAL
Patrice Vermette, Production Designer
Isabelle Guay, Supervising Art Director
Jean-Pierre Paquet, Art Director
Robert Parle, Art Director
Aaron Morrison, Graphic Designer
Carl Lessard, Graphic Designer
Martine Bertrand, Graphic Designer
Alien Language, Graphic Designer
Sam Hudecki, Storyboard Artist
Jean Gagnon, Set Designer
Simon Guilbault, Set Designer
Meinert Hansen, Illustrator
Paul Hotte, Set Decorator (SDSA)
DOCTOR STRANGE
Charles Wood, Production Designer
Raymond Chan, Supervising Art Director
Julian Ashby, Art Director
Thomas Brown, Art Director
Jim Barr, Art Director
Jordan Crockett, Art Director
Mike Stallion, Art Director
Mark Swain, Art Director
Alex Bowens, Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn, Assistant Art Director
Rhys Ifan, Assistant Art Director
Gary Jopling, Assistant Art Director
Alex Smith, Assistant Art Director
Luke Whitelock, Assistant Art Director
Julia Dehoff-Bourne, Assistant Art Director
Emma Vane, Assistant Art Director
Peter James, Standby Art Director
Yasmin Al Naib, Assistant Standby Art Director
Tara Ilsley, Digital Set Designer
Charles Szczech, Digital Set Designer
Stephen Wong, 3D Set Designer
Dominique Pace, Draughtsperson
Daniel Swingler, Draughtsperson
Isona Rigau Heras, Draughtsperson
Alexandra Toomey, Draughtsperson
Aoife Warren, Draughtsperson
Alison Clements, Junior Draughtsperson
Claire Shakespeare, Junior Draughtsperson
Alasdair McKay, Lead Modeler
Diego De Lajonquiere, Assistant Modeler
Richard Usher, Assistant Modeler
Bryan Andrews, Storyboard Artist
Federico D'Alessandro, Storyboard Artist
Darrin Denlinger, Storyboard Artist
Catherine Devaney, Storyboard Artist
David Krentz, Storyboard Artist
Nicholas Pelham, Storyboard Artist
Roberto Fernández Castro, Concept Artist
Paul Catling, Concept Artist
Paul Chandler, Concept Artist
Bob Cheshire, Concept Artist
Timothy Hill, Concept Artist
Jon McCoy, Concept Artist
Olivier Pron, Concept Artist
Pete Thompson, Concept Artist
Kaush Bharti, Graphic Designer
Helen Koutas, Graphic Designer
Alan Payne, Graphic Designer
Chris Tooth, Graphic Designer
Karla Ortiz, Visual Development Concept Artist
Wesley Burt, Visual Development Concept Artist
Ryan Lang, Visual Development Concept Artist
Andy Park,Visual Development Concept Illustration
Rodney Fuentebella, Visual Development Concept Illustration
Jackson Sze, Visual Development Concept Illustration
Anthony Francisco, Visual Development Concept Illustration
Alexander Mandradjiev, Visual Development Concept Illustration
Jerad Marantz, Visual Development Concept Illustration
Josh Nizzi, Visual Development Concept Illustration
John Bush, Set Decorator
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
Stuart Craig, Production Designer
James Hambidge, Associate Production Designer
David Allday, Senior Art Director
Les Tomkins, Senior Art Director
Guy Bradley, Art Director
Toby Britton, Art Director
Peter Dorme, Art Director
Gavin Fitch, Art Director
Martin Foley, Art Director
Kate Grimble, Art Director
Christian Huband, Art Director
Hayley Easton-Street, VFX Art Director
Jake Hall, Assistant Art Director
Charlotte Malynn, Assistant Art Director
Suzanna Smith, Assistant Art Director
John King, Chief Draughtsman
Dorrie Young, Senior Draughtsman
Emma Clough, Draughtsman
Pippa Punch, Draughtsman
James Spencer, Draughtsman
Robert Bliss, Concept Artist
Paul Catling, Concept Artist
Peter Popken, Concept Artist
Dermot Power, Concept Artist
Tom Wingrove, Concept Artist
Giles Asbury, Storyboard Artist
Jim Cornish, Storyboard Artist
Eduardo Lima, Lead Graphic Designer
Miraphora Mina, Lead Graphic Designer
Charis Theobald, Assistant Graphic Designer
Phil Clark, Visual Researcher
David Packard, Scenic Artist
Marcus Williams, Scenic Artist
Anna Pinnock, Set Decorator
PASSENGERS (Winner)
Guy Hendrix Dyas, Production Designer
David Lazan, Supervising Art Director
Luke Freeborn, Art Director
Greg Hooper, Art Director
Hugh D.G. Moody, Art Director
Michael Ward, Art Director
John Collins, Art Director
Paula Loos, Assistant Art Director
Drew Monahan, Assistant Art Director
Gary Warshaw, Assistant Art Director
Brittany Hites, Assistant Art Director
Steve Saylor, Set Designer
Trey Shaffer, Graphic Designer
Kevin Kalaba, Graphic Designer
Josh Nizzi, Illustrator
Ed Natividad, Illustrator
Tani Kunitake, Illustrator
Daren Dochterman, Illustrator
Tully Summers, Illustrator
Laurent Ben-Mimoun, Illustrator
Igor Knezevic, Illustrator
Rick Buoen, Illustrator
Collin Grant, Storyboard Artist
Ray Harvie, Storyboard Artist
Marc Vena, Storyboard Artist
C. Scott Baker, Set Designer
Rob Johnson, Set Designer
Jeffrey McDonald, Set Designer
Allen Coulter, Set Designer
Joshua Lusby, Set Designer
Dean Wolcott, Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad, Set Designer
Noelle King, Set Designer
Scott Herbertson, Set Designer
Mark Hitchler, Set Designer
Bria Kinter, Set Designer
Patrick Dunn Baker, Set Designer
Karl Martin, Set Designer
Randy Wilkins, Set Designer
John Moredock, Set Designer
Gene Serdena, Set Decorator (SDSA)
ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
Doug Chiang, Production Designer
Neil Lamont, Production Designer
Alastair Bullock, Supervising Art Director
Stuart Rose, Senior Art Director
Gary Tomkins, Senior Art Director
Alex Baily, Art Director
Rob Cowper, Art Director
Jo Finkel, Art Director
Lydia Fry, Art Director
Ashley Lamont, Art Director
Steven Lawrence, Art Director
Oliver Roberts, Art Director
Stephen Swain, Art Director
Helen Zenopoulos, Art Director
Matt Kerly, Standby Art Director
Anna Bregman, Assistant Art Director
Simon Elsley, Assistant Art Director
Katrina Mackay, Assistant Art Director
Mary Mackenzie, Assistant Art Director
Daniel Nussbaumer, Assistant Art Director
Matt Sims, Assistant Art Director
Emma Vane, Assistant Art Director Props
Julia Dehoff-Bourne, Assistant Art Director Props
Andrew Palmer, Assistant Art Director Props
Matthew Walker, Scenic Artist
Jack Candy-Kemp, Assistant Scenic Artist
Laura Dishington, Lead Graphic Designer
Dominic Sikking, Graphic Designer
Duncan Fegredo, Storyboard Artist
Matt Allsopp, Lead Concept Artist
Brett Northcutt, Matte Artists
Christian Alzmann, Concept Artist
Chris Caldow, Concept Artist
Julian Caldow, Concept Artist
Kinman Chan, Concept Artist
Ryan Church, Concept Artist
Rene Garcia, Concept Artist
David Hobbins, Concept Artist
Will Htay, Concept Artist
Vincent Jenkins, Concept Artist
Dominic Lavery, Concept Artist
Khang Le, Concept Artist
Richard Lim, Concept Artist
Aaron McBride, Concept Artist
Jon McCoy, Concept Artist
John Park, Concept Artist
Matt Savage, Concept Artist
Erik Tiemens, Concept Artist
Yanick Dusseault, Concept Artist
Thomas Tenery, Concept Artist
Jan Urschel, Concept Artist
Andrée Wallin, Concept Artist
Gavin Dean, Draughtsperson
Andrew Proctor, Draughtsperson
Elicia Sales, Draughtsperson
Luke Sanders, Draughtsperson
Rebecca White, Draughtsperson
Alex Bowens, Draughtsmen Props
James Corker, Draughtsmen Props
Kate Pickthall, Draughtsmen Props
Helen Dawson, Junior Draughtsperson
Georgina Goldman, Junior Draughtsperson
Alfredo Lupo, Junior Draughtsperson
Olivia Muggleton, Junior Draughtsperson
Will Newton, 3D CAD Modeller
Toby Hawkes, Senior Supervising Modeler
John Weller, Senior Supervising Modeler
Adrian Getley, Supervising Modeler
Neil Ellis, Model Maker
Alex Hutchings, Model Maker
Sophie Allen, Modeler
Sarah Clamp, Modeler
Victoria Hayes, Modeler
Darren Howton, Modeler
Angela Kyriacou, Modeler
Antonio Lobetti, Modeler
Guy Mainwaring, Modeler
Paul Marsh, Modeler
Dene Mason, Modeler
Alan Meeks, Modeler
David Merryweather, Modeler
Alan Lenton, Assistant Modeler
Rob Matthews, Assistant Modeler
Kate Arthur, Junior Modeler
Becki Boot, Junior Modeler
Jayne Hall, Junior Modeler
Lucy Hinsley, Junior Modeler
Alex Mackenzie, Junior Modeler
Lee Sandales, Set Decorator
Period Feature Film
Nominees
CAFÉ SOCIETY
Santo Loquasto, Production Designer
Michael Goldman, Art Director (Los Angeles)
Doug Huszti, Art Director (New York)
Katya Blumenberg, Assistant Art Director
Peter Dorsey, Set Designer
Joseph Garzero, Scenic Artist
Ralph Cava, Scenic Artist
Janet Cleveland, Scenic Artist
Colin Brantley, Scenic Artist
Dianne Chadwick, Graphic Artist (Los Angeles)
Perry Grebin, Graphic Artist (New York)
Nancy Haigh, Set Decorator (Los Angeles) (SDSA)
Ragina Graves, Set Decorator (New York) (SDSA)
Nashon Petrushkin, Set Decorator (LA Reshoots) (SDSA)
FENCES
David Gropman, Production Designer
Karen Schulz Gropman, Supervising Art Director
Greg Weimerskirch, Art Director
Christina Myal, Assistant Art Director
Christopher St. Pierre, Key Scenic
Warren Drummond, Storyboard Artist
Rebecca Brown, Set Decorator
HACKSAW RIDGE
Barry Robison, Production Designer
Mark Robins, Supervising Art Director
Jacinta Leong, Art Director
Brian Nickless, Assistant Art Director
Andrew Robinson, Scenic Artist
Brian Carlin, Graphic Artist
Jacek Irzykowski, Matte Artist
Finn Spencer, Title Design/Title Artist
Andy Sutton, Digital Matte Painter
Yvonne Muinde, Digital Matte
Painter Kurtis Richmond, Digital Matte Painter
Nicole Mather, Digital Matte Painter
Peter Pound, Storyboard Artist
Evan Shipard, Concept Artist
Dale Mackie, Concept Artist
Mara Garanzini, Set Designer
Nicholas Dare, Set Designer
Andrew Kattie, Set Designer
Geoff Kemmis, Concept Model Maker
Rebecca Cohen, Set Decorator (SDSA)
HAIL CAESAR!
Jess Gonchor, Production Designer
Dawn Swiderski, Supervising Art Director
Cara Brower, Art Director
Samantha Englender, Assistant Art Director
Scott Lukowski, Assistant Art Director
Bradley Rubin, Assistant Art Director
J. Todd Anderson, Storyboard Artist
Ellen Lampl, Graphic Designer
Greg Papalia, Set Designer
Easton Smith, Set Designer
Barbara Mesney, Set Designer
Adam Gelbart, Model Maker
Gregory Hill, Illustrator
Nancy Haigh, Set Decorator (SDSA)
HIDDEN FIGURES (Winner)
Wynn Thomas, Production Designer
Jeremy Woolsey, Art Director
Danny Brown, Assistant Art Director
Carla Martinez, Set Designer
Nathan Krochmal, Set Designer
Jason Sweers, Graphic Designer
Chris Brandt, Storyboard Artist
Missy Parker, Set Decorator (SDSA)
JACKIE
Jean Rabasse, Production Designer
Mathieu Junot, Art Director
Emanuel Prevot, Art Director
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director (Washington)
Yves Deligne, Graphic Designer
Jonathan Delerue, Concept Artist
Nathalie Roubaud, Draughtsman
Flavia Marcon, Draughtsman
Aurélia Michelin, Draughtsman
Augustin Collet, Draughtsman
Maïté Goblet, Draughtsman
Thierry Poulet, Draughtsman
Bertrand Hée, Draughtsman
Pauline Faisant, Draughtsman
Gladys Garot, Draughtsman
Noémie Brunet, Draughtsman
Véronique Melery, Set Decorator (SDSA)
Contemporary Feature Film
Nominees
HELL OR HIGH WATER
Tom Duffield, Production Designer
Stephen Cooper, Art Director
Liz Buckler, Graphic Artist
Wilhelm Pfau, Set Decorator
LA LA LAND (Winner)
David Wasco, Production Designer
Austin Gorg, Supervising Art Director
Steven Light-Orr, Assistant Art Director
Cassidy Shipley, Assistant Art Director
Carl Sprague, Concept Illustrator
Joanna Bush, Concept Illustrator
Tina Charad, Lead Graphic Designer
Geoffrey Mandel, Graphic Designer
Kevin Cross, Lead Set Designer
Daniel Bradford, Set Designer
Rocco Gioffre, Matte Glass Artist
Andrew Leung, Illustrator
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco, Set Decorator (SDSA)
LION
Chris Kennedy, Production Designer
Ravi Srivastava, Art Director (India)
Janie Parker, Art Director (Australia)
Anna McEwan, Graphic Designer
Seema Kashyap, Set Decorator (India)
Nicki Gardiner, Set Decorator (Australia) (SDSA)
MANCHESTER BY THE SEA
Ruth De Jong, Production Designer
Jourdan Henderson, Art Director
Matthew Nutter, Graphics
Helen McCarthy, Charge Scenic
Florencia Martin, Set Decorator
NOCTURNAL ANIMALS
Shane Valentino, Production Designer
Christopher, Brown, Art Director
Andrew Hull, Assistant Art Director
Bryan Lane, Set Designer
Evan Regester, Graphic Designer
Kevin Mahoney, Scenic Artist
Meg Everist, Set Decorator

 
EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN IN TELEVISION
Short Format: WebSeries, Music Video or Commercial
Nominees
ADIDAS
BASKETBALL NEEDS CREATORS
Ruth De Jong, Production Designer
Cara Brower, Art Director
Harrison Paul Richardwise, Assistant Art Director
Christina Charad, Graphic Designer
Florencia Martin, Set Decorator
BEYONCÉ
LEMONADE: 6 INCH
JC Molina, Production Designer
Pele Kudren, Set Decorator
BEYONCÉ
LEMONADE: DENIAL
Jason Hougaard, Production Designer
Nathan Bailey, Art Director
Nicolas Ruiz Kelley, Assistant Art Director
Jenna Craig, Set Decorator
BEYONCÉ
HOLD UP
Jason Hougaard, Production Designer
Nathan Bailey, Art Director
Nicolas Ruiz Kelley, Assistant Art Director
Jenna Craig, Set Decorator
iPHONE 7 (Winner)
BALLOONS
James Chinlund, Production Designer
Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Nominees
AMERICAN GRIT
Mercedes Younger, Production Designer
Chris Roberts, Art Director
Christopher Perez, Scenic Artist
Stephen Paul Fackrell, Set Decorator (SDSA)
PORTLANDIA
Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer
Katherine Isom, Set Decorator
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE (Winner)
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Wells Thorne, Assistant Art Director
Andrea Purcigliotti, Film Unit Art Director
Charlotte Harrison, Graphic Artist
Tara Donnelly, Graphic Designer
Mark Rudolf, Scenic Artist
Halina Marki, Scenic Artist
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
Karen Weber, Production Designer
Jennifer Möller, Art Director
Kelley Pearse, Set Decorator
THE TONIGHT SHOW
STARRING JIMMY FALLON
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Peter Baran, Production Designer
Kelly Hanson, Art Director
Heather Wolensky, Art Director
Kat Deneve, Art Director
Mark Rudolf, Scenic Artist
Kelly Foley, Scenic Artist
Elina Kotler, Scenic Artist
THE VOICE
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Brittany MacWhorter, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Zeya Mauer, Art Director
John Myatt, Assistant Art Director
Kyle Doll, Assistant Art Director
Heather Cantrell, Set Decorator
 
 
Multi-Camera Series
Nominees
2 BROKE GIRLS
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Boettger-Marinos, Art Director
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator (SDSA)
BABY DADDY
Greg Grande, Production Designer
Raf Lydon, Art Director
Roya Parvir, Set Decorator
THE BIG BANG THEORY
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator (SDSA)
THE GREAT INDOORS (Winner)
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Michael Leonard, Set Designer
Melinda Ritz, Set Decorator (SDSA)
THE RANCH
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Gail L. Russell, Assistant Art Director
Tara Stephenson-Fong, Set Decorator (SDSA)
Awards or Event Special
Nominees
BEYONCÉ LEMONADE (Winner)
Hannah Beachler, Production Designer
Chris Britt, Art Director
Kimberly Murphy, Set Decorator
GREASE LIVE!
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Erica Hemminger, Art Director
Ryan Grossheim, Assistant Art Director
Jeff Hinchee, Assistant Art Director
Wes Hottman, Assistant Art Director
Resa Jorgensen, Assistant Art Director
Geoffrey Mandel, Graphic Designer
Stasys Pinkus, Scenic Artist
Brent Myers, Scenic Artist
Victor A. Salazar, Scenic Artist
Jason Howard, Set Decorator (SDSA)
HAIRSPRAY LIVE!
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Erica Hemminger, Art Director
Ryan Grossheim, Assistant Art Director
Jeff Hinchee, Assistant Art Director
Wes Hottman, Assistant Art Director
Resa Jorgensen, Assistant Art Director
Geoffrey Mandel, Graphic Designer
Stasys Pinkus, Scenic Artist
Brent Myers, Scenic Artist
Victor A. Salazar, Scenic Artist
Jason Howard, Set Decorator (SDSA)
The 68th PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS
Tamlyn Wright, Production Designer
Baz Halpin, Production Designer
Leticia Leon, Art Director
THE OSCARS: 2016
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director
Kyle Courter, Assistant Art Director
Scott Harper, Graphic Designer
Guy Maturo, Scenic Artist
Brent Myers, Scenic Artist
Fernando Pardo, Scenic Artist
Jason Howard, Set Decorator (SDSA)
Half-Hour Single-Camera Series
Nominees
MOZART IN THE JUNGLE (Winner)
Tommaso Ortino, Production Designer
Susanna Codognato, Art Director
Massimo Pauletto, Assistant Art Director
Patricia Espinosa, Illustrator
Simone Begani, Model Maker
Irene Caselli, Matte Artist
Alfredo Lazaro, Graphic Designer
Stefano Bernabei, Scenic Artist
Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator
SILICON VALLEY
Richard Toyon, Production Designer
Oana Bogden, Art Director
Jaclyn Hauser, Assistant Art Director
Jim Yarmer, Set Designer
Lori West, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator (SDSA)
THE LAST MAN ON EARTH
Bruce Robert Hill, Production Designer
Bryan Langer, Assistant Art Director
Thomas Machan, Set Designer
Jason Cohen, Graphic Designer
Dorothy Street, Graphic Designer
Erin Boyd, Set Decorator
TRANSPARENT
Cat Smith, Production Designer
Macie Vener, Art Director
Maria Baker, Art Director
Daniel Bradford, Set Designer
Jean Paul Leonard, Set Designer
Dea Jensen, Set Decorator (SDSA)
VEEP
Jim Gloster, Production Designer
Karen Steward, Art Director
Andrew Leitch, Set Designer
Robert Bernard, Graphic Designer
Richard Ewan, Scenic Artist
Shelley Wallace, Set Designer
Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator (SDSA)
Television Movie or Limited Series
Nominees
AMERICAN HORROR STORY
Andrew Murdock, Production Designer
Eric Sundahl, Art Director
Scott Cobb, Art Director
Nathan Bailey, Assistant Art Director
Easton Smith, Set Designer
Jamie Rama, Illustrator
Jane Fitts, Graphic Designer
Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator (SDSA)
BLACK MIRROR
Joel Collins, Production Designer
James Foster, Production Designer
Nicholas Palmer, Production Designer
Shane Bunce, Supervising Art Director
Robyn Paiba, Supervising Art Director
Greg Cleaver, Art Director
Nick Dent, Art Director
Glen Young, Assistant Art Director
Glenn Haddock, Model Maker
Sammy Khalid, Matte Artist
Erica McEwan, Graphic Designer
Gemma Kingsley, Graphic Artist
Rafael Martin, Concept Artist
Dan May, Digital Set Designer
Justin Hutchison-Chatburn, Previs Artist
Katie Spencer, Set Decorator (SDSA)
SHERLOCK
Arwel W. Jones, Production Designer
Dafydd Shurmer, Art Director
Steven Fudge, Scenic Artist
Hannah Nicholson, Set Decorator
THE NIGHT OF (Winner)
Pilot
Patrizia von Brandenstein, Production Designer
Fredda Slavin, Art Director
Bobby Berg, Assistant Art Director
Hudson Meredith, Graphic Designer
Peter Hackman, Scenic Artist
Melanie Baker, Set Decorator (SDSA)
THE PEOPLE V. O.J. SIMPSON
AMERICAN CRIME STORY
Jeffrey Mossa, Production Designer
Michael Scott Cobb, Art Director
Betty Krul, Set Designer
Lori West, Graphic Designer
Amber Haley, Set Decorator
One-Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Series
Nominees
BETTER CALL SAUL
Tony Fanning, Production Designer
Paula Dal Santo, Art Director
Gregory G. Sandoval, Assistant Art Director
Taura C.C. Rivera, Set Designer
Alan Chao, Graphic Designer
Elaine O’Donnell, Set Decorator (SDSA)
BLOODLINE
Tim Galvin, Production Designer
Scott G. Anderson, Art Director
Caleb B. Mikler, Assistant Art Director
William A. Cimino, Set Decorator
HOUSE OF CARDS
Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Elizabeth Flaherty, Assistant Art Director
Darrell Wight, Set Designer
Eleni Diamantopoulis, Graphic Designer
Fran Gerlach, Scenic Artist
Jim Nealey, Storyboard Artist
Kate Dougherty, Set Designer
Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator (SDSA)
MR. ROBOT (Winner)
Anastasia White, Production Designer
Miguel Lopez-Castillo, Art Director
Jeannette Kim, Assistant Art Director
Adam Brustein, Graphic Designer
Eric Bryant, Graphic Designer
Catherine Greene, Scenic Artist
Daniel Rosenfeld, Scenic Artist
Nick Dyball, Scenic Artist
Renee Kildow, Scenic Artist
Nicholas Meloro, Scenic Artist
William Thompson, Scenic Artist
Francesco Sciarrone, Scenic Artist
David Reavis, Scenic Artist
Alyssa Winter, Set Decorator
Kate Yatsko, Set Decorator
PREACHER
Dave Blass, Production Designer
Mark Zuelzke, Art Director
Kirsten Oglesby, Art Director
Derek Jensen, Assistant Art Director
Gregory G. Sandoval, Assistant Art Director
Taura C.C. Rivera, Set Designer
Tyler Standen, Graphic Designer
Brandon Arrington, Graphic Designer
Amy Lynn Umezu, Storyboard Artist
Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator (SDSA)
One-Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Series
Nominees
GAME OF THRONES
Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Supervising Art Director
Christina Moore, Supervising Art Director
Philip Elton, Art Director
Hauke Richter, Art Director
Jan Walker, Art Director
Brendan Rankin, Art Director
Iain White, Art Director
Vanessa O’Connor, Set Designer
Jim Stanes, Graphic Designer
Nick Ainsworth, Concept Artist
Kieran Belshaw, Concept Artist
Magdalena Kusowska, Concept Artist
Robert Cameron, Set Decorator
STRANGER THINGS
Chris Trujillo, Production Designer
William Davis, Art Director
John Snow, Assistant Art Director
Heath Hancock, Graphic Designer
Robert Nagy, Set Designer
Justin Trudeau, Set Designer
Jess Royal, Set Decorator
THE CROWN
Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Supervising Art Director
Hannah Moseley, Art Director
James Wakefield, Art Director
Lizzie Kilham, Art Director
Louise Lannen, Art Director
Damian Leon Watts, Assistant Art Director
Ben Turner, Digital Set Designer
Neil Floyd, Graphic Designer
Tom Turner, Draughtsman
Danny Hirsch, Title Artist
Sophie Coombes, Set Decorator
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator
Celia Bobak, Set Decorator (SDSA)
THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE
Drew Boughton, Production Designer
Dawn Swiderski,
Teresa Weston, Art Director
Roxanne Methot, Art Director
Lisa Pouliot, Set Designer
Paul Sonski, Set Designer
Tristan Bourne, Set Designer
Howard Lau, Illustrator
Keli Manson, Graphic Designer
Crystal Strode, Graphic Artist
D’arcy Yurchuk, Scenic Artist
Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator
WESTWORLD (Winner)
Pilot
Nathan Crowley, Production Designer
Naaman Marshall, Art Director
Erik Osusky, Assistant Art Director
Jennifer Lee, Assistant Art Director
Martha Johnston, Set Designer
Adam Mull, Set Designer
Paul Sonski, Set Designer
Andrew Birdzell, Set Designer
Romek Delimata, Illustrator
Phillis Lehmer, Graphic Designer
Cesar Lemus, Storyboard Artist
Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

Art Directors Guild • 11969 Ventura Blvd. 2nd Floor • Studio City, CA 91604 • (818) 762-9995 • Email the ADG »
 
© 2017 Art Directors Guild
IATSE Local 800