20th ADG AWARDS NOMINEES & WINNERS
 
BEVERLY HILLS, January 31, 2016
The Art Directors Guild (ADG, IATSE Local 800) announced winners of its 20th Annual Excellence in Production Design Awards, in eleven categories of film, television, commercials and music videos during a black-tie ceremony at the International Ballroom of the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills.The awards took place before an audience of more than 900, including guild members, industry executives and press. ADG President Nelson Coates and Art Directors Council Chair Marcia Hinds presided over the awards ceremony with comedian Owen Benjamin serving as host for the third year-in-a-row.
• Photos from the 20th ADG Awards ›
• Videos & Additional Photos ›
• The Press Release ›
 
EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN FOR A FEATURE FILM
Fantasy Feature Film Nominees
MAD MAX: FURY ROAD  (WINNER) Colin Gibson, Production Designer
Richard Hobbs, Supervising Art Director
Charlie Revai, Supervising Art Director
Janni van Staden, Art Director
Jacinta Leong, Art Director
Shira Hockman, Art Director 
Andrew Chan, Assistant Art Director
Martin Bruveris, Scenic Artist
Peter Pound, Concept Artist
Marko Anttonen, Set Designer
Lisa Thompson , Set Decorator SDSA
Katie Sharrock, Set Decorator
Nicki Gardiner, Set Decorator
CINDERELLA   Dante Ferretti, Production Designer
Les  Tomkins, Supervising Art Director
Gary Freeman, Supervising Art Director
Stuart Rose, Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion, Art Director
Paul Laugier, Art Director
Patricia Johnson, Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos, Assistant Art Director
Steve Mitchell, Scenic Artist
Nigel Hughes, Scenic Artist
Liz Loach, Set Designer
Luke Sanders, Set Designer
Hugh Mc Clelland, Set Designer
Federico Costantini, Set Designer
Daniela Giovannoni, Set Designer
Adam Brockbank, Illustrator
Tom Wingrove, Illustrator
Francesca Lo Schiavo, Set Decorator SDSA
JURASSIC WORLD Edward Verreaux, Production Designer
Doug J. Meerdink, Supervising Art Director
Christa Munro, Art Director
Caty Maxey, Art Director
Scott Plauche, Art Director Stages - NOLA
Ron Mendell, Vehicle Design Coordinator
Sam Avila, Assistant Art Director
Mike Piccirillo, Key Art Department Coordinator
Masako Masuda, Digital Set Designer
Randy Wilkins, Digital Set Designer
Ellen Lampl, Lead Graphic Designer
Ernie Avila, Set Designer
George Lee-McDonnell, Set Designer
Kevin Loo, Set Designer
Lorrie Campbell, Set Designer
Stella Vaccaro, Set Designer
Tammy Lee, Set Designer
Trinh Vu, Set Designer
Forest Fischer, Digital Set Designer
Dean Sherriff, Concept Illustrator
Craig Shoji, Illustrator
Amy Lynn Umezu, Storyboard Artist
Robert Consing, Storyboard Artist
Jason Mahakian, Model Maker
Blake Fabian, Digital Asset Manager
Ronald R. Reiss, Set Decorator
STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS Rick Carter, Production Designer
Darren Gilford, Production Designer
Lee Sandales, Set Decorator
Neil Lamont, Supervising Art Director
Al Bullock, Senior Art Director
Gary Tomkins, Senior Art Director
James Clyne, Art Director
James Collins, Art Director
Rob Cowper, Art Director
Peter Dorme, Art Director
Hayley Easton-Street, Art Director
Jordana Finkel, Art Director
Mark Harris, Art Director
Kevin Jenkins, Art Director
Ashley Lamont, Art Director
Mary Mackenzie, Art Director
Andrew Palmer, Art Director
Oliver Roberts, Art Director
Stuart Rose, Art Director
Stephen Swain, Art Director
Andrea Borland, Assistant Art Director
Sophie Bridgman, Assistant Art Director
Claire Fleming, Assistant Art Director
Lydia Fry, Assistant Art Director
Robert Hochstoeger, Assistant Art Director
Katrina Mackay, Assistant Art Director
Remo Tozzi, Assistant Art Director
Doug Chiang, Concept Illustrator
Matt Allsopp, Concept Artist
Christian Alzmann, Concept Artist
Chris Baker, Concept Artist
Tim Browning, Concept Artist
Ryan Church, Concept Artist
Yanick Dusseault, Concept Artist
Seth Engstrom, Concept Artist
Will Htay, Concept Artist
Iain McCaig, Concept Artist
Jake Lunt Davies, Concept Artist
Lee Oliver, Concept Artist
Dermot Power, Concept Artist
Matthew Savage, Concept Artist
Erik Tiemens, Concept Artist
Andree Wallin, Concept Artist
Dan Walker, Concept Artist
Fausto De Martini, Senior Illustrator
Thomas Tenery, Senior Illustrator
Matthew Kerly, Draftsman/Set Designer
Samuel Leake, Draftsman/Set Designer
Andrew Proctor, Draftsman/Set Designer
Liam Georgensen, Draftsman/Set Designer
Daniel Nussbaumer, Draftsman/Set Designer
Emma Vane, Draftsman/Set Designer
Ketan Waiker, Draftsman/Set Designer
Danny Clark, Draftsman/Set Designer
Elicia Scales, Draftsman/Set Designer
Alexander Baily, Draftsman/Set Designer
Gavin Dean, Draftsman/Set Designer
Julia Dehoff-Bourne, Draftsman/Set Designer
Jake Hall, Draftsman/Set Designer
Luke Sanders, Draftsman/Set Designer
Richard Hardy, Draftsman/Set Designer
Catherine Whiting, Draftsman/Set Designer
Sarah Ginn, Draftsman/Set Designer
Alfredo Lupo, Draftsman/Set Designer
Anita Rajkumar, Draftsman/Set Designer
Neil Ellis, Concept Model Maker
Alex Hutchings, Concept Model Maker
Ian Bunting, Digital Modeler
Laura Dishington, Lead Graphic Designer
Dominic Sikking, Graphic Designer
Clint Schultz, Graphic Designer
Andrew Booth, Computer Graphics Supervisor
Rich Lyons, Screen Graphics Designer
Shaun Yue, Screen Graphics Designer
Mungo Horey, Screen Graphics Designer
Simon Duric, Storyboard Artist
Steve Forrest-Smith, Storyboard Artist
Kurt van Der Basch, Storyboard Artist
Bradley Allen, Previs Artist
TOMORROWLAND Scott Chambliss, Production Designer
Ramsey Avery, Supervising Art Director
Don MacAulay, Supervising Art Director
Todd Cherniawsky, Art Director
Kelvin Humenny, Art Director
Martina Javorova, Art Director
Lauren Polizzi, Art Director
Jeremy Stanbridge, Art Director
Didac Bono, Art Director
Geoff Wallace, Art Director
Isabel González, Assistant Art Director
Peter Bodnarus, Assistant Art Director
Stephen Christensen, Assistant Art Director
Sean Goojha, Assistant Art Director
Andrew Li, Assistant Art Director
Henrik Tamm, Art Director - VFX
Vlad Bina, Concept Art Director
Steve Bedford, Set Designer
Kris Bergthorson, Set Designer
Nancy Anna Brown, Set Designer
John Burke, Set Designer
Mira Caveno, Set Designer
Kevin Cross, Set Designer
Douglass A. Girling, Set Designer
Liz Goldwyn, Set Designer
David Hadaway, Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga, Set Designer
Sheila Millar, Set Designer
Jay Mitchell, Set Designer
Peter Ochotta, Set Designer
Anne Porter, Set Designer
Jim Ramsay, Set Designer
Andrew Reeder, Set Designer
Scott Schneider, Set Designer
Peter Stratford, Set Designer
Bryan Sutton, Set Designer
Joe Parker, Model Maker
Jason Mahakian, Model Maker
Jeff Frost, Model Maker
Jonathan Bach, Conceptual Illustrator
Brian Cunningham, Conceptual Illustrator
Tim Flattery, Conceptual Illustrator
Victor Martinez, Conceptual Illustrator
Vicki Pui, Conceptual Illustrator
Craig Sellars, Conceptual Illustrator
Milena Zdravkovic, Conceptual Illustrator
David Levy, Conceptual Illustrator
James Clyne, Conceptual Illustrator
Ryan Church, Conceptual Illustrator
Richard Bennett, Storyboard Artist
Rodolfo Damaggio, Storyboard Artist
Marc Vena, Storyboard Artist
David Lowery, Storyboard Artist
Clint Schultz, Lead Graphic Designer
Slava Shmakin, Graphics
Tara Arnett, Graphics
Lin MacDonald, Set Decorator


Period Feature Film
Nominees
THE REVENANT  (WINNER) Jack Fisk, Production Designer
Michael Diner, Supervising Art Director
Isabelle Guay, Supervising Art Director
Laurel Bergman, Art Director
Chris Beach, Assistant Art Director
Joe Wolkosky, Set Designer
Brian Cunningham, Illustrator
Warren Flanagan, Illustrator
Jill Beecher, Graphics Illustrator
Brent Boates, Storyboard Artist
Timothy Burgard, Storyboard Artist
Aaron McCullough, Scenic Artist
Jason Claridge, Scenic Artist
Hamish Purdy, Set Decorator SDSA
BRIDGE OF SPIES​ Adam Stockhausen, Production Designer
Kim Jennings, Supervising Art Director
Marco Bittner-Rosser, Supervising Art Director
Scott Dougan, Art Director
Anja Müller, Art Director
Katya Blumenberg, Assistant Art Director
Ryan Heck, Assistant Art Director
Annie Atkins, Graphic Designer
Liliana Lambriev, Graphic Designer
Timothy Burgard, Storyboard Artist
Christopher Kay, Scenic Artist
Jana Liptak, Scenic Artist
Rachel Nemec, Scenic Artist
Rebecca Perrenod, Scenic Charge Artist
Michael Fissneider, Set Designer

Josef Brandl, Set Designer
Hugh Sicotte, Illustrator
Ulrich Zeidler, Digital Set Designer
Johanna Muench, Model Maker
Rena DeAngelo, Set Decorator SDSA
Bernhard Henrich, Set Decorator
CRIMSON PEAK Thomas E. Sanders, Production Designer
Brandt Gordon, Art Director
Elis Lam, First Assistant Art Director
Colin Woods, First Assistant Art Director
David Best, Assistant Art Director
David G. Fremlin, Assistant Art Director
Sonia Gemmiti, Assistant Art Director
Alex Juzkiw, Assistant Art Director
William Cheng, Set Designer
Stefany Koutroumpis , Set Designer
Matt Middleton, Set Designer
Michael Madden, Set Designer
Andra Totirescu, Set Designer
Evan Webber, Set Designer
Vicki Pui, Concept Illustrator
Keith Thompson, Concept Artist
John Moran, Graphic Designer
Sean Scoffield, Graphic Designer
Cameron S. Brooke, Key Scenic Artist
Robert C. Brooke, Lead Scenic Artist
Guy Davis, Concept Artist
Jeffrey A. Melvin, Set Decorator
Shane Vieau, Set Decorator
THE DANISH GIRL Eve Stewart, Production Designer
Grant Armstrong, Supervising Art Director 
Tom Weaving, Art Director
Matt Sharp, Assistant Art Director
Megan Jones, Graphic Designer
Suzy Brough, Scenic Artist
Michael Standish, Set Decorator

Kristy Parnham, Set Decorator
TRUMBO Mark Ricker, Production Designer
Jesse Rosenthal, Art Director
Walter Schneider, Assistant Art Director
Karen TenEyck, Graphic Designer
Todd Clevenger, Scenic Artist
Erin Foster, Visual Consultant
Frances Fresina, Visual Consultant
Cindy Carr, Set Decorator SDSA
Jill Broadfoot, Set Decorator


Contemporary Film
Nominees
THE MARTIAN  (WINNER) Arthur Max, Production Designer
Marc Homes, Supervising Art Director
Matt Wynne, Art Director 
Rob Cowper, Art Director
Felicity Hickson, Art Director: Motion Graphics
Huw Arthur, Standby Art Director
Stefan Speth, Art Director
Ollie Hodge, Art Director: Vehicles
Jonathan Houlding, Art Director: Set Decoration
Gergely Rieger, Assistant Art Director
Will Newton, Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn, Set Designer
Gabor Szabo, 3D Model Maker
Alfredo Lupo, Junior Draughtsman 
Julian Caldow, Illustrator
Neil Floyd, Graphic Designer
Jaime Jones, Concept Artist
Steven Messing, Concept Artist
Steve Burg, Concept Artist
Kamen Anev, Concept Artist
Celia Bobak, Set Decorator SDSA
EX MACHINA Mark Digby, Production Designer
Denis Schnegg, Supervising Art Director
Katrina Mackay, Art Director
Lisa McDiarmid, Art Director
Ketan Waikar, Assistant Art Director
Andrew Tapper, Graphic Designer
Charlie Cobb, Illustrator
Michelle Day, Set Decorator SDSA
JOY Judy Becker, Production Designer
Peter Rogness, Art Director
Jeffrey D. McDonald, Assistant Art Director
Jonathan Mosca, Assistant Art Director
Carl Sprague, Assistant Art Director
I. Javier Ameijeiras, Illustrator
Marissa Sher, Graphic Artist
Dan Courchaine, Charge Scenic Artist
Paul Gorfine, Scenic Artist
David Rickson, Scenic Artist
Heather Loeffler, Set Decorator
SICARIO Patrice Vermette, Production Designer
Paul Kelly, Supervising Art Director
Bjarne Sletteland, Art Director
Derek Jensen, Assistant Art Director
Aaron Morrison, Graphic Designer
Ricardo Guillermo, Set Designer
Sam Hudecki, Storyboard Artist
Virginia Hopkins, Scenic Artist
Jan Pascale, Set Decorator SDSA
SPECTRE Dennis Gassner, Production Designer
Chris Lowe, Supervising, Art Director
Andrew Bennett, Art Director
Neal Callow, Art Director
Ben Collins, Art Director
Mark Harris, Art Director
Dean Clegg, Art Director
Peter James, On Set Art Director
Oliver van der Vijver, Stand by Art Director 2nd Unit
Roxana Alexandru, Assistant Art Director
Lydia Fry, Assistant Art Director
Liam Georgensen, Assistant Art Director
Charles Leatherland, Assistant Art Director
Hugh McClelland, Assistant Art Director
Gregory Fangeaux, 3D Set Designer
Daniel Swingler, Draughtsman
Hazel Keane, Draughtsperson
Teri Fairhurst, Draughtsperson
Archie Campbell-Baldwin, Junior Draughtsperson
Temple Clark, Storyboard Artist
Jim Cornish, Storyboard Artist
Nick Pelham, Storyboard Artist
Tony Chance, Storyboard Artist
Chris Baker, Storyboard Artist
Tim Browning, Concept Artist
Chris Rosewarne, Concept Artist
Kim Frederiksen, Concept Artist
Robert Jose, Model Maker
Lisa Royle, Model Maker
Laura Grant, Graphic Designer
Chris Kitisakkul, Graphic Designer
Anna Pinnock, Set Decorator
   
EXCELLENCE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN IN TELEVISION
Short Format: WebSeries, Music Video or Commercial Nominees
APPLE MUSIC  (WINNER)
THE HISTORY OF SOUND
Jess Gonchor, Production Designer
Mayne Berke, Art Director
Samantha Englender, Assistant Art Director
Adam Khalid, Graphic Designer
Claire Kauffman, Set Decorator SDSA
AMERICAN HORROR STORE
 HOTEL: HALLWAYS
Zach Mathews, Production Designer
Jessica Anderson, Art Director
Analise Hellman, Set Decorator
MADONNA
GHOSTTOWN
Emma Fairley, Production Designer
Christian Zollenkopf, Art Director
Tomo Imai, Illustrator
Linda Lauderbaugh, Scenic Artist
Amy Sather Smith, Set Decorator
STAR WARS I DURACELL
BATTLE FOR CHRISTMAS MORNING
Tom Meyer, Production Designer
Piper Riley, Set Decorator
 
VICTORIA’S SECRET
ROME
Jeffrey Beecroft, Production Designer
Sebastian Schroeder, Art Director
Marco Furbatto, Art Director
Marco Trentini, Assistant Art Director
Scott Purcell, Graphic Designer
Cristina Cecili, Scenic Artist
Cynthia Sleiter, Set Decorator


Variety, Reality or Competition Series
Nominees
KEY & PEELE  (WINNER) Gary Kordan, Production Designer
Nick Plotquin, Art Director
Aleksandra Landsberg, Set Designer 
Julie Drach, Set Decorator SDSA
CONAN AT COMIC-CON Christopher Goumas, Production Designer
Michael Leonard, Art Director
J. Patrick Adair, Assistant Art Director
Kevin Ward, Scenic Artist
Eric McGilloway, Graphic Artist
Pierre Bernard Jr., Graphic Artist
Steve Robinson, Graphic Artist
Robert Lord, Scenic Artist
Michael Denering, Scenic Artist
Lance Zeck, Set Decorator
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW Scott Moses, Production Designer
John Myatt, Art Director
 
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
N.Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Andrea Purcigliotti, Art Director
Wells Thorn, Assistant Art Director
Tara Donnelly, Graphic Designer
Mark Rudolf, Scenic Artist
Halina Marki, Scenic Artist
TOP CHEF James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Dan George, Art Director
Clay Barron, Assistant Art Director
THE VOICE Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Mauer, Art Director
Lydia Smyth, Art Director
Britanny Perham-MacWhorter, Art Director
Kirsten Larsen, Assistant Art Director
Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator
   


Multi-Camera Series
Nominees
THE BIG BANG THEORY  (WINNER) John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator SDSA
2 BROKE GIRLS
 
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Marinos, Assistant Art Director
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator SDSA
CLIPPED Greg Grande, Production Designer
Bryan Langer, Assistant Art Director
Peter Gurski, Set Decorator
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator SDSA
MOM John Shaffner, Production Designer
Daren Janes, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator SDSA
TRUTH BE TOLD Stephan Olson, Production Designer
Matthew Carey, Assistant Art Director
Michael Leonard, Assistant Art Director
Dan Maltese, Set Designer
Daniel Saks, Set Designer
Marissa Zajack, Graphic Designer
Amy Wells, Set Decorator SDSA
Cherie Ledwith, Set Decorator


Awards or Event Special
Nominees
THE OSCARS: 2015  (WINNER) Derek McLane, Production Designer
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director
Resa Jorgensen, Assistant Art Director
Guy Maturo, Scenic Artist
Brent Myers, Scenic Artist
Fernando Pardo, Scenic Artist
Jim Katranis, Scenic Artist
67TH ANNUAL EMMY AWARDS Tamlyn Wright, Production Designer
Baz Halpin, Production Designer
Chris Nyflied, Digital Model Maker
THE AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDS: 2015 Joe Stewart, Production Designer
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Tina Miller, Art Director
SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE
40TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
N.Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Peter Baran, Production Designer
Andrea Purcigliotti, Art Director
Wells Thorn, Assistant Art Director
Tara Donnelly, Graphic Designer
Mark Rudolf, Scenic Artist
Halina Marki, Scenic Artist
THE WIZ LIVE Derek McLane, Production Designer
Erica Hemminger, Art Director
Antje Ellermann, Assistant Art Director
Brian Ireland, Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey Hinchee, Assistant Art Director
Joe Forbes, Scenic Artist
Claire Bretschneider, Scenic Artist
Michael Pilipski, Set Decorator


Half-Hour Single-Camera Series
Nominees
THE MUPPETS   (WINNER) Denise Pizzini, Production Designer
Claudia Roque, Assistant Art Director
Kenneth Larson, Set Designer
Geoffrey Mandel, Graphic Designer
Marissa Zajack, Graphic Artist
Don Diers, Set Decorator  SDSA
THE LAST MAN ON EARTH Bruce Robert Hill, Production Designer
Bryan Langer, Assistant Art Director
Dan Turk, Assistant Art Director
Christopher Ward, Assistant Art Director
Jeff Ozimek, Set Designer
Everett Chase, Set Designer
Steve Christensen, Set Designer
Adam Tankell, Graphic Designer
Martin Charles, Graphic Designer
Erin Boyd, Set Decorator
Bob Gould, Set Decorator
SILICON VALLEY Richard Toyon, Production Designer
LJ Houdyshell, Art Director
Jaclyn Hauser, Assistant Art Director
James Yarmer, Set Designer
Lori West, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator  SDSA
TRANSPARENT Cat Smith, Production Designer
Maria Baker, Art Director
Macie Vener, Art Director
Daniel Bradford, Set Designer
Jean Paul Leonard, Set Designer
Julia Levine, Set Designer
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator  SDSA
VEEP James Gloster, Production Designer
E. David Cosier, Art Director
Kuo Pao Lian, Set Designer
Kenneth Roman, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator


Television Movie or Limited Series
Nominees
AMERICAN HORROR STORY  (WINNER)
HOTEL​
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Denise Hudson, Art Director
Kevin Houlihan, Assistant Art Director
Thomas Taylor, Set Designer
Kristen Davis, Set Designer
Lauren Polizzi, Set Designer
Phil Dagort, Set Designer
Ron Mason, Set Designer
Darcy Prevost, Model Maker
Robert Bernard, Graphic Designer
David Eckert, Model Maker
Ellen Brill, Set Decorator  SDSA
BESSIE Clark Hunter, Production Designer
Drew Monahan, Art Director
Carrie  Gale, Graphic Designer
Traci Kirshbaum, Set Decorator
FARGO Warren Alan Young, Production Designer
Elisabeth Williams, Art Director
Bill Ives, Art Director
Evan Spence, Set Designer
Jackie Bagley, Graphic Designer
Ty Semeka, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Bain, Graphic Designer
Marie Massolin, Graphic Designer
Crystal Husum, Scenic Artist
Shirley Inget, Set Decorator
TUT Michael Hanan, Production Designer
David Ensley, Supervising Art Director (U.S.)
Cinzia Lo Fazio, Art Director (Italy)
Abdellah Baadil, Assistant Art Director
Riccardo Monti, Set Designer (Italy)
Paolo Dore, Set Designer (Italy)
Marco`antonio Brandolini, Set Designer (Italy)
Michele Brunetti, Model Maker (Italy)
Tarik Khabouiz, Model Maker
Breseide Siciliano, Concept Artist
Claudio Consentino, Concept Artist
Malcolm Stone, Set Decorator
WOLF HALL Pat Campbell, Production Designer
Frederic Evard, Art Director
Josephine Watkinson, Graphic Designer
Elaine McLenachan, Set Decorator


One-Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Series
Nominees
HOUSE OF CARDS  (WINNER) Steve Arnold, Production Designer
Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director
Elizabeth Flaherty, Assistant Art Director
Darrell Wight, Set Designer
Eleni Diamantopoulos, Graphic Designer
Kate Dougherty, Set Designer
Fran Gerlach, Scenic Artist
Jim Nealey, Storyboard Artist
Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator  SDSA
BETTER CALL SAUL​ Tony Fanning, Production Designer
Paula Dal Santo, Art Director
Gregory G. Sandoval, Assistant Art Director
Taura C.C. Rivera, Set Designer
Alan Chao, Graphic Designer
Libbe Green Ayes, Set Decorator, SDSA Associate
EMPIRE Steve Saklad, Production Designer
Chris Cleek, Art Director
Joseph Bryant IV, Set Designer
David Soukup, Graphic Designer
Harry Haase, Scenic Artist
Joanna Iwanicka, Set Designer
Caroline Perzan, Set Decorator
HOMELAND John D. Kretschmer, Production Designer
Thomas Göldner, Art Director
Steve Bream, Art Director
Iris Paschedag, Set Designer
Thorsten Klein, Set Designer
Stefan Speth, Set Designer
Esther Schreiner, Set Designer
René Jaschke, Graphic Designer
Peter Laubsch, Draughtsman
Eddie Konkoll, Scenic Artist
Robert Krüger, Scenic Artist
Francis Kiko Soeder, Concept Artist
Yeşim Zolan, Set Decorator
TRUE DETECTIVE Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer
Maya Shimoguchi, Art Director
Richard Bloom, Art Director
Gustaf `Goose` Aspegren, Assistant Art Director
Callie Andreadis, Assistant Art Director
Richard Romig, Set Designer
Nancy Deren, Set Designer
Joseph Feld, Set Designer
Dianne Chadwick, Graphic Designer
Paul Stanwyck, Scenic Artist
Karen O`Hara, Set Decorator  SDSA


 One-Hour Period or Fantasy Single-Camera Series
Nominees
GAME OF THRONES  (WINNER) Deborah Riley, Production Designer
Paul Ghirardani, Supervising Art Director
Christina Moore, Supervising Art Director
Philip Elton, Art Director
Hauke Richter, Art Director
Iain White, Art Director
Nick Wilkinson, Art Director
Mark Lowry, Art Director
Brendan Rankin, Assistant Art Director
Jim Stanes, Graphic Designer
Nick Ainsworth, Concept Artist
Peter McKinstry, Concept Artist
Kieran Belshaw, Concept Artist
Rob Cameron, Set Decorator
DOWNTON ABBEY Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Linda Wilson, Set Decorator
GOTHAM Richard Berg, Production Designer
Anu Schwartz, Art Director
Lauren Rockman, Assistant Art Director
Katherine Akiko Day, Assistant Art Director
Alexios Chrysikos, Illustrator
Drew Weininger, Graphic Designer
Roland Brooks, Scenic Artist
Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator SDSA
THE KNICK Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director
Larry Brown, Assistant Art Director
Ann Bartek, Assistant Art Director
Larry Gruber, Assistant Art Director
Markus Maurette, Assistant Art Director
Maite Perez-Nievas, Assistant Art Director
Katya Blumenberg, Assistant Art Director
Jan Jericho, Illustrator
Holly Watson, Graphic Designer
Pat Sprott, Scenic Artist
Will Hopper, Graphic Artist
Mitchell Landsman, Graphic Artist
Regina Graves, Set Decorator SDSA
MAD MEN Dan Bishop, Production Designer
Shanna Starzyck, Art Director
Andy Hull, Assistant Art Director
Evan Regester, Graphic Designer
Camille Bratkowski, Set Designer
Claudette Didul, Set Decorator SDSA
 


   2014 Nominees & Winners »

   2013 Nominees & Winners »

   2012 Nominees & Winners »

   2011 Nominees & Winners »

   2010 Nominees & Winners »

   2009 Nominees & Winners »

   2008 Nominees & Winners »

   2007 Nominees & Winners »

   2006 Nominees & Winners »

   2005 Nominees & Winners »

   2004 Nominees & Winners »

   2003 Nominees & Winners »

   2002 Nominees & Winners »

   2001 Nominees & Winners »

   2000 Nominees & Winners »

   1999 Nominees & Winners »

   1998 Nominees & Winners »

   1997 Nominees & Winners »

   1996 Nominees & Winners »

Art Directors Guild • 11969 Ventura Blvd. 2nd Floor • Studio City, CA 91604 • (818) 762-9995 • Email the ADG »
 
© 2016 Art Directors Guild
IATSE Local 800